Setlist.com

Today's Date: 9/25/2017.


Database last updated at:
9/24/2017 11:47:33 AM.
126099 shows listed.


Bear Creek Music Festival 2014

Bear Creek Music Festival official site


Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Thursday, November 13, 2014
141112-001-BearCreek 141112-003-Herb 141113-001-FreddysFinest 141113-002-FreddysFinest 141113-007-FreddysFinest
141113-017-MJJeffrey 141113-027-FreddysFinest 141113-033-FreddysFinest 141113-038-FreddysFinest 141113-053-DirkQuinnBand
141113-060-DirkQuinnBand 141113-064-DirkQuinnBand 141113-072-DirkQuinnBand 141113-078-BearCreek 141113-080-BearCreek
141113-081-BearCreek 141113-082-Andreus 141113-091-TheBroadcast 141113-100-TheBroadcast 141113-103-TheBroadcast
141113-105-TheBroadcast 141113-114-BearCreek 141113-115-FunkyKnuckles 141113-121-FunkyKnuckles 141113-128-FunkyKnuckles
141113-142-FunkyKnuckles 141113-153-FunkyKnuckles 141113-157-FunkyKnuckles 141113-158-See-I 141113-160-See-I
141113-163-See-I 141113-186-See-I 141113-190-See-I 141113-197-See-I 141113-216-Britany
141113-220-BearCreek 141113-225-LocosPorJuana 141113-238-LocosPorJuana 141113-246-LocosPorJuana 141113-252-Elizabeth
141113-254-LocosPorJuana 141113-263-BearCreek 141113-271-MingoFishtrap 141113-277-MingoFishtrap 141113-283-MingoFishtrap
141113-312-CatfishAlliance 141113-315-CatfishAlliance 141113-322-CatfishAlliance 141113-325-CatfishAlliance 141113-338-Orgone
141113-351-Orgone 141113-359-Orgone 141113-367-Orgone 141113-380-Orgone 141113-381-Orgone
 
Catfish Alliance
11/13/14 (Thu)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (SOS Music Hall) - Live Oak, FL
Set 1: Bottomfeeding, Dwelling Deep, Long Distance Calls, What the Fuck??, I Don't Give a Damn, I'm Coming, ! and 0'z > 3rd Stone (1) > Norwegian Wood (2), Disco, Coke, Haircuts and Quaaludes, Year of the Manatee, Lawnmowers and Empty Gas Cans, Just Another Night > Testify

Comment: (1) featuring Taz
(2) featuring Eric Vogel & Taz

Lineup: Casey
Big E aka Sex Manatee
Dillon Bradley - Brown
Jeff Davis

This show hasn't received any votes yet.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
Dirk Quinn Band
11/13/14 (Thu)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (DC's Forest Stage) - Live Oak, FL
Set 1: Hello World.> Evil Birdman of Funk, OverCat, Mustache Rock, Melt, Eve, Cissy Strut, Money Bus

Lineup: Dirk Quinn - guitar
Steve “Zeeger” Zegray - drums, Djembe
Scott Ziegler - bass
Scott Coulter - keyboards, organ

This show hasn't received any votes yet.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
Freddy's Finest
11/13/14 (Thu)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (Buffalo's Amphitheater) - Live Oak, FL
No setlist available. Please send this setlist to

Lineup: Michael Hurwitz - Hurly - bass, vocals
Ian Newberry - guitar
Spencer Pope - keyboards
Will Groth - drums

This show hasn't received any votes yet.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
Funky Knuckles
11/13/14 (Thu)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (Buffalo's Amphitheater) - Live Oak, FL
Set 1: Arise, Barbosa, Rain Journey, Next One, Microclown, Wise Willis, Yo this is the Knucks

Lineup: Wes Stephenson - bass
Caleb Sean McCampbell - keyboards
Cedric Moore - drums
Phill Aelony - guitar
Evan Weiss - trumpet
Ben Bohorquez - saxophone
Frank Moka - Percussion

This show has an average rating of 4.00 out of 1 votes.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
Herd of Watts
11/13/14 (Thu)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (SOS Music Hall) - Live Oak, FL
No setlist available. Please send this setlist to

Lineup: Ben Strok - guitar, vocals
Sean Thomas - bass, vocals
Matthew Strok - keyboard, vocals
Jamal "Music City" Wright - drums

This show hasn't received any votes yet.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
Locos Por Juana
11/13/14 (Thu)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (DC's Forest Stage) - Live Oak, FL
Set 1: Intro, Calle Luna Calle Sol, Tu Sabes, Muy Bien (La Nalga), Afrosound, La Policia, Tantas Veces, Mueve Mueve / Jam Cumbia de la Sabana, Se Fue la Luz

Lineup: Itagui - vocals
Mr Mark Kondrat - guitars & bass
Javier "Lakambra" Delgado - drums
David Pransky - bass
Humberto Ibarra - Percussion

This show hasn't received any votes yet.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
Main Squeeze
11/13/14 (Thu)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (SOS Music Hall) - Live Oak, FL
No setlist available. Please send this setlist to

Lineup: Ben "Smiley" Silverstein - keyboards
Max Newman - guitar
Corey Frye - vocals
Jeremiah Hunt - bass
Reuben Gingrich - drums

This show hasn't received any votes yet.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
Mingo Fishtrap
11/13/14 (Thu)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (DC's Forest Stage) - Live Oak, FL
No setlist available. Please send this setlist to

Lineup: Roger Blevins, Jr. - guitar, vocals
Chip Vayenas - drums, vocals
Dane Farnsworth - organ, keyboards
Mikel Urdy - Perc., vocals
Roger Blevins, Sr. - bass
Steve Butts - trumpet, Flugelhorn
Dan Bechdolt - Tenor & Alto saxophone, vocals
Zol Waterhouse - Trombone

This show hasn't received any votes yet.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
Orgone
11/13/14 (Thu)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (Buffalo's Amphitheater) - Live Oak, FL
No setlist available. Please send this setlist to

Lineup: Sergio Rios - guitar
Dan Hastie - keyboards
Sam Halterman - drums
Darren Cardoza - Trombone
Devin Williams - trumpet
Tim Glum - bass
Adryon De Leon - vocals
Chuck Prada - Percussion

This show has an average rating of 5.00 out of 1 votes.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
S.P.O.R.E.
11/13/14 (Thu)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (SOS Music Hall) - Live Oak, FL
No setlist available. Please send this setlist to

Lineup: Chris Richard
Steven Honig
Alex Sears
Joe Knoebel

This show hasn't received any votes yet.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
See-I
11/13/14 (Thu)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (Buffalo's Amphitheater) - Live Oak, FL
Set 1: See I Come Down, The Passenger, Never Give Up, Real Steel, Murder She Wrote, Talkin' 'Bout Peace, Rebel N Blue, Soul Hitman, Murderer, Dub Revolution, Don't Know Why, My Girl

Lineup: Rootz Steele - vocals
Zeebo Steele - vocals
Rob Myers - guitar
Jeff Franca - drums
Ashish Vyas - bass
Frank Mitchell - Saxophone
Salem Steele - Keyboards
Candice Mills - vocals

This show hasn't received any votes yet.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
The Broadcast
11/13/14 (Thu)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (DC's Forest Stage) - Live Oak, FL
Set 1: Eyes, Hya, Dial, Long Train, Cathy, DTA, Sirens, Every Step, Say Goodbye, Bulletproof, Skeeter, Loung You, R + R

Lineup: Caitlin Krisko - vocals
Aaron Austin - guitar
Ted Marks - bass
Tyler Housholder - percussion
Michael W. Davis - drums

This show hasn't received any votes yet.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
Zach Deputy
11/13/14 (Thu)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (Buffalo's Amphitheater) - Live Oak, FL
No setlist available. Please send this setlist to Kyle

This show hasn't received any votes yet.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent


Friday, November 14, 2014
141114-007-CopiousJones 141114-009-CopiousJones 141114-012-CopiousJones 141114-022-BearCreek 141114-023-BearCreek
141114-042-CaptianGreen 141114-044-BearCreek 141114-046-BearCreek 141114-053-CurtisHarding 141114-056-CurtisHarding
141114-060-Volker 141114-066-BearCreek 141114-070-PlayOnBrother 141114-079-BearCreek 141114-087-Yojimbo
141114-110-Yojimbo 141114-116-Yojimbo 141114-120-Yojimbo 141114-132-BearCreek 141114-142-SisterSparrow
141114-159-SisterSparrow 141114-172-SisterSparrow 141114-183-BearCreek 141114-185-PollyRoger 141114-186-BearCreek
141114-193-Turkuaz 141114-196-Turkuaz 141114-213-Turkuaz 141114-219-Turkuaz 141114-236-BearCreek
141114-240-UmprheysMcGee 141114-253-UmprheysMcGee 141114-281-UmprheysMcGee 141114-295-UmprheysMcGee 141114-304-UmprheysMcGee
141114-318-UmprheysMcGee 141114-378-BearCreek 141114-385-Soulive 141114-394-Soulive 141114-401-Soulive
141114-407-BearCreek 141114-408-Soulive 141114-418-Tauk 141114-429-Tauk 141114-436-Tauk
141114-438-Tauk 141114-456-NewMastersounds 141114-462-NewMastersounds 141114-475-NewMastersounds 141114-487-BearCreek
 
Alecia Chakour
11/14/14 (Fri)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (SOS Music Hall) - Live Oak, FL
No setlist available. Please send this setlist to

Lineup: Alecia Chakour
Sam Cohen
Alex Chakour
Caito Sanchez
Cochemea Gastelum
Dave Guy
Dave 'Smoota' Smith
Victor Axelrod
Neal Evans

This show hasn't received any votes yet.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
Budos Band
11/14/14 (Fri)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (SOS Music Hall) - Live Oak, FL
No setlist available. Please send this setlist to

Lineup: Brian Profilio - drums
Daniel Foder - bass, guitar
Thomas Brenneck - guitar
Mike Deller - organ
Jared Tankel - Baritone Saxophone
Andrew Greene - trumpet
Dame Rodriguez - Cowbell, Clave, Tambourine
Rob Lombardo - Bongos, Congas
John Carbonella Jr. - Conga, drums

This show has an average rating of 5.00 out of 1 votes.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
Captain Green
11/14/14 (Fri)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (DC's Forest Stage) - Live Oak, FL
Set 1: Juggernaut, Chicken and Waffles, Sabeck Ra, Protect Each Other Together, Funky Armageddon, Death to the Fascist, Insect(1), Dare Dawg

Comment: (1) with Khris Royal

Lineup: David Melancon - trumpet and Flugelhorn
Darin Jones - Tenor and Baritone saxophone
Grant Hudson - guitar
Ross Hoppe - Keyboards
Robert Kling - bass
Michael Harris - drums

This show has an average rating of 5.00 out of 1 votes.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
Copious Jones
11/14/14 (Fri)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (Purple Hat Stage) - Live Oak, FL
No setlist available. Please send this setlist to

Lineup: Sniffles Callahan - guitar, vocals
Byron “The Klaw” Huffinhagel - guitar
Davin McQueetermyre - bass
Frankie Bounce Bounce - drums
Nickles Mallone - Percussion

This show hasn't received any votes yet.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
Curtis Harding
11/14/14 (Fri)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (Buffalo's Amphitheater) - Live Oak, FL
Set 1: Intro, Soul Power, Drive My Car, Next Time, Surf, Castaway, Beautiful People, Freedom, Love is All, Keep On Shining, The Drive, Ain't No Sunshine, Spill the Wine, Heaven's On the Other Side, I Need a Friend

Lineup: Curtis Harding - vocals

This show hasn't received any votes yet.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
Green Sunshine
11/14/14 (Fri)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (SOS Music Hall) - Live Oak, FL
No setlist available. Please send this setlist to

Lineup: Reason - vocals
Optimus Rhyme - vocals
Motown Tea - vocals
Sunshine Slim - trumpet, keyboards, vocals
Mama Bone - Trombone
Justin - guitar
MoJoe - bass
Rude Boy - drums

This show hasn't received any votes yet.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
Locos Por Juana
11/14/14 (Fri)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (SOS Music Hall) - Live Oak, FL
Set 1: Exodus, Sente Armando > murga La policía Mueve mueve We do it again Afro sound Jam rock > no more trouble

Lineup: Itagui - vocals
Mr Mark Kondrat - guitars & bass
Javier "Lakambra" Delgado - drums
David Pransky - bass
Humberto Ibarra - Percussion

This show hasn't received any votes yet.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
New Mastersounds
11/14/14 (Fri)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (Buffalo's Amphitheater) - Live Oak, FL
Set 1: Soulshine, Dusty, This Ain't Work (1), Sitting On Their Knees, Bernard Perdie cover, It Ain't Fair But It's Fun (2), All Wrapped Up (3), Thermal Bad (4), Vandy, Treasure (5), Make Me Proud (6)

Comment: (1) featuring Roosevelt Collier
(2) featuring Johnathan Lloyd & Heard Horns
(3) featuring Khris Royal, Vogel & Pee Wee Ellis
(4) featuring Brandon Taz
(5) Bruno Mars cover featuring Grant Green Jr.
(6)featuring Neil O’Hara and all previous artists

Lineup: Eddie Roberts - guitar
Simon Allen - drums
Pete Shand - bass guitar
Joe Tatton - organ, piano

This show has an average rating of 4.50 out of 2 votes.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
Orgone
11/14/14 (Fri)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (DC's Forest Stage) - Live Oak, FL
No setlist available. Please send this setlist to

Lineup: Sergio Rios - guitar
Dan Hastie - keyboards
Sam Halterman - drums
Darren Cardoza - Trombone
Devin Williams - trumpet
Tim Glum - bass
Adryon De Leon - vocals
Chuck Prada - Percussion

This show hasn't received any votes yet.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
Playonbrother
11/14/14 (Fri)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (Purple Hat Stage) - Live Oak, FL
Set 1: Oh Tammi, Who Dare Knock?, Never In My Life, Drop Hop, Nothing To Say, SWLABR, Sunshine of your Love, I'm The Only One, Buffalo, Cosmic Hazel Dust

This show hasn't received any votes yet.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
See-I
11/14/14 (Fri)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (SOS Music Hall) - Live Oak, FL
No setlist available. Please send this setlist to

Lineup: Rootz Steele - vocals
Zeebo Steele - vocals
Rob Myers - guitar
Jeff Franca - drums
Ashish Vyas - bass
Frank Mitchell - Saxophone
Salem Steele - Keyboards
Candice Mills - vocals

This show hasn't received any votes yet.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
Sister Sparrow & The Dirty Birds
11/14/14 (Fri)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (Buffalo's Amphitheater) - Live Oak, FL
Set 1: Craw, Don't Be Jealous, Long Way, Sugar, Borderline, Millie, We Need A Love, Disappear, Lasso, Who Are You, Love Me Like A Man, U Don't Know, Boogie Man (1)

Comment: (1) featuring Bernard Purdie & Dr. Roosevelt

Lineup: Arleigh Kincheloe - vocals
Jackson Kincheloe - Harmonica
Bram Kincheloe - drums
Sasha Brown - guitar
Josh Myers - bass
Phil Rodriguez - trumpet
Brian Graham - Baritone Saxophone

This show hasn't received any votes yet.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
Soulive
11/14/14 (Fri)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (Purple Hat Stage) - Live Oak, FL
Set 1: Hat Trick, El Ron Aladdin, Third Stone from the Sun (1), Lenny Flurries, Eleanor Rigby (2), Nautilus (2), Get By (2), Bubble, Manic Depression (2), Uncle Junior

Comment: (1) featuring Talib Kweli
(2) Jimi Hendix cover featuring Brandon Neiderauer

Lineup: Alan Evans - drums
Neal Evans - organ, bass, keyboards
Eric Krasno - guitar

This show hasn't received any votes yet.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
Tauk
11/14/14 (Fri)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (DC's Forest Stage) - Live Oak, FL
Set 1: Immigrant, The Drop, Tumbler, Sweet, Revenge, Collateral, When In Doubt, Sunshine, Weenus, Dead Signal, Series, Radiohead, Carpentinos

Lineup: Matt Jalbert - guitar
Charlie Dolan - bass
Alric “A.C.” Carter - Keyboards, organ
Isaac Teel - drums

This show hasn't received any votes yet.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
The Floozies
11/14/14 (Fri)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (Purple Hat Stage) - Live Oak, FL
No setlist available. Please send this setlist to

Lineup: Matt Hill - producer, guitar
Mark Hill - drums

This show hasn't received any votes yet.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
Turkuaz
11/14/14 (Fri)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (DC's Forest Stage) - Live Oak, FL
Set 1: Chatte Lunatique, Coast to Coast, Rules, M'Lady, Bijou, Percy, Tip Toe, 20 Dollar Bill, Bubba Slide, Lookin Tough, Feelin Good, Future 86, Murder, Nightswimming, Electric, Monkey Fingers (1), Shape I'm In (1)

Comment: (1) with Roosevelt Collier

Lineup: Dave Brandwein - guitar, vocals
Taylor Shell - bass
Craig Brodhead - guitar
Michelangelo Carubba - drums
Greg Sanderson - saxophone
Joshua Schwartz - saxophone, vocals
Chris Brouwers - trumpet
Geneva Williams - vocals
Sammi Garett - vocals, tambourine
Stephen Malinowski - keyboards, organ

This show hasn't received any votes yet.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
Umphrey's McGee
11/14/14 (Fri)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (Buffalo's Amphitheater) - Live Oak, FL
Set 1: Cummins Lies > Hourglass, In The Kitchen, Go to Hell, Higgins, Comma Later > 2nd Self, Room to Breathe, Fame

Set 2: Similar Skin > Glory > Similar Skin, #5, Bridgeless (1) > 40's Theme, Driven to Tears > Bridgeless, E: Hajimemashite > Bright Lights, Big City

Comment: (1) with Oteil Burbridge replacing Ryan on bass

Lineup: Brendan Bayliss - guitar, vocals
Jake Cinninger - guitar, vocals
Joel Cummins - keyboards, vocals
Andy Farag - percussion
Kris Myers - drums, vocals
Ryan Stasik - bass

This show hasn't received any votes yet.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
Yojimbo
11/14/14 (Fri)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (DC's Forest Stage) - Live Oak, FL
No setlist available. Please send this setlist to

Lineup: Carly Meyers - trombone
Adam Gertner - drums
Doc Sharp - keyboards, key bass

This show hasn't received any votes yet.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent


Saturday, November 15, 2014
141115-009-AleciaChakour 141115-036-AleciaChakour 141115-039-AleciaChakour 141115-041-AleciaChakour 141115-054-BearCreek
141115-084-MainSqueeze 141115-092-MainSqueeze 141115-100-BearCreek 141115-105-ComeBackAlice 141115-119-ComeBackAlice
141115-127-ComeBackAlice 141115-136-BearCreek 141115-146-RosieOteil 141115-155-RosieOteil 141115-168-RosieOteil
141115-172-RosieOteil 141115-193-RosieOteil 141115-221-ChrisRobinson 141115-239-ChrisRobinson 141115-261-ChrisRobinson
141115-312-NthPower 141115-316-NthPower 141115-348-NthPower 141115-361-UmphreysMcGee 141115-381-UmphreysMcGee
141115-392-UmphreysMcGee 141115-434-UmphreysMcGee 141115-442-UmphreysMcGee 141115-486-UmphreysMcGee 141115-497-UmphreysMcGee
141115-519-UmphreysMcGee 141115-524-UmphreysMcGee 141115-535-UmphreysMcGee 141115-581-Lettuce 141115-582-Lettuce
141115-632-Lettuce 141115-641-Lettuce 141115-688-Dumpstajam 141115-722-Dumpstajam 141115-739-Dumpstajam
 
Alecia Chakour
11/15/14 (Sat)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (Buffalo's Amphitheater) - Live Oak, FL
No setlist available. Please send this setlist to

Lineup: Alecia Chakour
Sam Cohen
Alex Chakour
Caito Sanchez
Cochemea Gastelum
Dave Guy
Dave 'Smoota' Smith
Victor Axelrod
Neal Evans

This show hasn't received any votes yet.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
Benyoro
11/15/14 (Sat)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (SOS Music Hall) - Live Oak, FL
Set 1: Subaromaloya, Kaira (Pee Wee Ellis), Haidara Sidifo, Toubaka, Segou Breakdown, An Sera (Skerik), Diabate Zani (Weedie Braimah), Famadenke

Lineup: Yacouba Sissoko - Kora
Sam Dickey - guitar and Djelingoni
Patrice Blanchard - bass
Andy Algire - drums and Bala
Idrissa Koné - Taman
Luke Quaranta - Djembe

This show hasn't received any votes yet.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
Budos Band
11/15/14 (Sat)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (Purple Hat Stage) - Live Oak, FL
Set 1: Into the Fog, The Sticks, Vertigo, Shattered Winds, Ride or Die, Black Venom, Aphasia, Tomahawk, Burnt Offering, Magus Mountain, Unbroken Unshaven, Budos Rising, Immigrant Song, Ince Ince cover > Set Me Free cover medley, Seizure, Anyo Tsyesch Yerefu cover

Lineup: Brian Profilio - drums
Daniel Foder - bass, guitar
Thomas Brenneck - guitar
Mike Deller - organ
Jared Tankel - Baritone Saxophone
Andrew Greene - trumpet
Dame Rodriguez - Cowbell, Clave, Tambourine
Rob Lombardo - Bongos, Congas
John Carbonella Jr. - Conga, drums

This show hasn't received any votes yet.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
Come Back Alice
11/15/14 (Sat)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (DC's Forest Stage) - Live Oak, FL
Set 1: Live It Up Underdog (1), Take It As It Comes (1), Ugly Rumors, Fast Train, The Ride, Coraline, Oz, Illusion of Time, The end is coming, Ease on the down

Comment: (1) featuring George Porter, Jr.

Lineup: Tony Tyler - vocals, guitar, B3 organ
Dani Jaye - vocals, Violin, guitar
John Werner - bass
Dan Rubin - drums

This show hasn't received any votes yet.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
Earphunk
11/15/14 (Sat)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (DC's Forest Stage) - Live Oak, FL
Set 1: Thangis > Stuck in a Funk, She Don't Wanna Hear From You (1), Recoil (2), Whipping Post, Sunup to Sundown > Sweet Nasty (3), Get Down > Drink Mo

Set 2: Sweet Nasty w Intro, Try w Lippy tease jam, No. 9-5 (4), Trombone (5), Saura, Fly Like An Eagle (6), Phine, Killing In The Name Of

Comment: (1) featuring Taz
(2) featuring Roosevelt Collier
(3) featuring Khris Royal
(4) featuring Khris Royal and Jonathan Lloyd
(5) featuring Smiley from The Main Squeeze
(6) featuring George Porter Jr.

Lineup: Paul Provosty - guitar
Mark Hempe - vocals, guitar
Christian Gallé - keyboards
Michael Comeaux - bass
Michael Matthews - drums

This show hasn't received any votes yet.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
Ivan Neville's Dumpstaphunk
11/15/14 (Sat)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (Buffalo's Amphitheater) - Live Oak, FL
No setlist available. Please send this setlist to

Lineup: Ivan Neville - Keyboard
Tony Hall - bass, vocals
Nick Daniels III - bass, vocals
Alvin Ford, Jr. - drums, vocals
Ian Neville - guitar

This show hasn't received any votes yet.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
Kreative Pandemonium
11/15/14 (Sat)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (SOS Music Hall) - Live Oak, FL
Set 1: Madan, Koredjuga, Obatala, Djole, Fela Kuti Suite (Zombie > Water (1) > Get No Enemy), Konkoba, Return of the Underdogs, Super Biton, Massani Cisse, Bukom Mashie

Comment: (1) featuing Skerik

Lineup: Weedie Braimah
Andrea Peoples
Jason Torrey
Mike Ebron
Jahi Eskridge
Atum Jones
Alex Ausar Owens
Teddy Bookins
Ezra Kaniya
Yehalelel Kaniya

This show hasn't received any votes yet.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
Lettuce
11/15/14 (Sat)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (Purple Hat Stage) - Live Oak, FL
Set 1: Big Anthem, Salute, Yakatori, Fly, Lettsanity, Phyllis, Don't be afraid to Try, Made a woman, Love you left behind, Blast off, Chief, Breakout > New Real, Gogo, Make my way back home, Do it like you

Lineup: Eric Krasno - guitar
Adam Smirnoff - guitar
Adam Deitch - drums
Neal Evans - organ, keyboards
E.D. "Jesus" Coomes - bass
Ryan Zoidis - Tenor saxophone
James Casey - Tenor saxophone
Nigel Halls - vocals, keyboards
Eric Bloom - trumpet

This show has an average rating of 5.00 out of 1 votes.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
Main Squeeze
11/15/14 (Sat)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (Purple Hat Stage) - Live Oak, FL
Set 1: One way, Devil, Shake It Off, Change Up, Mixed up with Tax, Off the Wall (1), Loud, Spines> No Quarter (1), Mama Told Me (1), E: I'll Take Another

Comment: (1) with Khris Royal

Lineup: Ben "Smiley" Silverstein - keyboards
Max Newman - guitar
Corey Frye - vocals
Jeremiah Hunt - bass
Reuben Gingrich - drums

This show hasn't received any votes yet.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
Mande Superjam
11/15/14 (Sat)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (SOS Music Hall) - Live Oak, FL
No setlist available. Please send this setlist to

This show hasn't received any votes yet.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
Nicholas Payton Trio
11/15/14 (Sat)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (SOS Music Hall) - Live Oak, FL
Set 1: Five Two Backward Step (1), Six, Shades of Hue, I Wanna Stay in New Orleans Prelude

Comment: (1) with George porter jr

Lineup: Nicholas Payton - trumpet, piano
Vicente Archer - bass
Bill Stewart - drums

This show hasn't received any votes yet.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
Revue
11/15/14 (Sat)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park - Live Oak, FL
No setlist available. Please send this setlist to

This show hasn't received any votes yet.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
Roosevelt Collier
11/15/14 (Sat)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (Buffalo's Amphitheater) - Live Oak, FL
Set 1: I don't know what you come to do, Good to your earhole, Creepin', Got me Floating (1) NT (2); Love's holiday (3); Let a woman be a woman And let a man be a man (3); "Ain't it funky now" (4)

Comment: with George Porter Jr.
(1) Taz sit in
(2) Pee Wee Ellis sits in
(3) nick cassarino sit in
(4) with jen hartswick, Grant Greene and Bernard Purdy

Lineup: Oteil Burbridge - bass
Roosevelt Collier - lap steel guitar

This show hasn't received any votes yet.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
Soulive
11/15/14 (Sat)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (Buffalo's Amphitheater) - Live Oak, FL
Set 1: West L.A. Fadeaway, Hot Stuff, Fa Fa Fa Fa Fa (Sad Song), Quitters Never Win, Who Knows What Tomorrow Will Bring, Sugaree, Space Captain, Hard To Handle, Gimme Shelter, Lovelight

Comment: with Chris Robinson

Lineup: Chris Robinson
Eric Krasno, Alan Evans and Neal Evans from Soulive
Eric Bloom and Ryan Zoidis of The Shady Horns

This show hasn't received any votes yet.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
Tauk
11/15/14 (Sat)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (SOS Music Hall) - Live Oak, FL
No setlist available. Please send this setlist to

Lineup: Matt Jalbert - guitar
Charlie Dolan - bass
Alric “A.C.” Carter - Keyboards, organ
Isaac Teel - drums

This show hasn't received any votes yet.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
The Fritz
11/15/14 (Sat)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (DC's Forest Stage) - Live Oak, FL
Set 1: What She Please, Too Late, Oppenheim, Anything Else, Voices, Prehistoric Stomp, Sound.Habits.Blame, Trinitite, Robbery

Lineup: Jamie Hendrickson - guitar and vocals
Jamar Woods - Keyboard and vocals
Jake O' Connor - bass and vocals
Michael Tillis - drums
Mike Evans - Percussion and vocals

This show hasn't received any votes yet.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
The Heard
11/15/14 (Sat)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (SOS Music Hall) - Live Oak, FL
No setlist available. Please send this setlist to

Lineup: Taras Horalewskyj - guitar
Mike Starr - bass
Neal O'Hara - keyboards, Rhodes
Reid Muchow - drums, Percussion
Adam Gross - Trombone
Lucas Ellman - Saxophone

This show hasn't received any votes yet.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
The Nth Power
11/15/14 (Sat)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (Purple Hat Stage) - Live Oak, FL
Set 1: Spirits, Waiting, Love What You're Doing To Me, I See Love, I Want You, Thank You, Only You, What A Fool Belives

Lineup: Nikki Glaspie - drums, vocals
Nigel Hall - keyboards, vocals
Nick Cassarino - guitar, vocals
Nate Edgar - bass
Weedie Braimah - percussion

This show hasn't received any votes yet.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
Umphrey's McGee
11/15/14 (Sat)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (Buffalo's Amphitheater) - Live Oak, FL
Set 1: There's No Crying In Mexico > Miss Tinkle's Overture, The Floor, Dump City, Booth Love (1), Power of Love (2), Miami Virtue > Get In The Van, The Linear > Educated Guess, Pay the Snucka, Plunger, E: Day Nurse (3), Mulche's Odyssey

Comment: (1) with Lettuce horns (Eric Bloom and Ryan Zoidis) and Brandon Niederauer on guitar
(2) with Lettuce horns, Simon Allen on drums, and Kris on vocals
(3) with Nicholas Payton on trumpet

Lineup: Brendan Bayliss - guitar, vocals
Jake Cinninger - guitar, vocals
Joel Cummins - keyboards, vocals
Andy Farag - percussion
Kris Myers - drums, vocals
Ryan Stasik - bass

This show hasn't received any votes yet.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
Zach Deputy
11/15/14 (Sat)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (DC's Forest Stage) - Live Oak, FL
No setlist available. Please send this setlist to Kyle

This show hasn't received any votes yet.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent


Sunday, November 16, 2014
141116-008-NicolasPayton 141116-010-NicolasPayton 141116-016-NicolasPayton 141116-020-OrchestraAtLarge 141116-021-OrchestraAtLarge
141116-024-OrchestraAtLarge 141116-027-OrchestraAtLarge 141116-032-OrchestraAtLarge 141116-045-StPaulAndTheBrokenBone 141116-052-StPaulAndTheBrokenBone
141116-058-StPaulAndTheBrokenBone 141116-080-BearCreek 141116-083-BearCreek 141116-084-StPaulAndTheBrokenBone 141116-093-StPaulAndTheBrokenBone
141116-113-NthPower 141116-117-NthPower 141116-129-NthPower 141116-137-NthPower 141116-165-NthPower
141116-178-Molly 141116-185-Dumpstaphunk 141116-197-Dumpstaphunk 141116-202-Dumpstaphunk 141116-211-Dumpstaphunk
141116-216-Dumpstaphunk 141116-219-Dumpstaphunk 141116-256-Dumpstaphunk 141116-260-Dumpstaphunk 141116-264-BearCreek
141116-271-BearCreek 141116-274-BearCreek 141116-285-NewMastersounds 141116-300-NewMastersounds 141116-306-NewMastersounds
141116-314-NewMastersounds 141116-319-NewMastersounds 141116-325-BearCreek 141116-327-BearCreek 141116-330-BearCreek
141116-333-Lettuce 141116-339-Lettuce 141116-344-Lettuce 141116-368-SolarCafe 141116-371-BearCreek
 
Ivan Neville's Dumpstaphunk
11/16/14 (Sun)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (Buffalo's Amphitheater) - Live Oak, FL
Set 1: Stinky, I Know You Know, I Wish You Would, Water Funk, #49, James Gang (1), Busting Out, For the Love of Money. The Ojays, Dancin to the Truth, Put it in the Dumpsta (2)

Comment: (1) featuring Taz
(2) featuring Skerik & Jen Hartswick & Farnell Newston

Lineup: Ivan Neville - Keyboard
Tony Hall - bass, vocals
Nick Daniels III - bass, vocals
Alvin Ford, Jr. - drums, vocals
Ian Neville - guitar

This show hasn't received any votes yet.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
Lettuce
11/16/14 (Sun)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (Buffalo's Amphitheater) - Live Oak, FL
Set 1: Intro, It's Whatever, Madison Square, By Any Schmeans, The Dump, Suppit, Dilla, My Friend (1), The Sun, Do Your Thing, The Lobbiest, Bowler, Outta Here > Message, From the Meters, George, Crusher, Squadlive

Comment: (1) featuring Nigel Hall & Alecia Chakour

Lineup: Eric Krasno - guitar
Adam Smirnoff - guitar
Adam Deitch - drums
Neal Evans - organ, keyboards
E.D. "Jesus" Coomes - bass
Ryan Zoidis - Tenor saxophone
James Casey - Tenor saxophone
Nigel Halls - vocals, keyboards
Eric Bloom - trumpet

This show hasn't received any votes yet.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
New Mastersounds
11/16/14 (Sun)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (Purple Hat Stage) - Live Oak, FL
No setlist available. Please send this setlist to Lisa Meyer

Lineup: Eddie Roberts - guitar
Simon Allen - drums
Pete Shand - bass guitar
Joe Tatton - organ, piano

This show hasn't received any votes yet.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
Nicholas Payton Trio
11/16/14 (Sun)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (Buffalo's Amphitheater) - Live Oak, FL
Set 1: Five Two Six, Straight No Chaser, I Try, I Wanna Stay in New Orleans

Lineup: Nicholas Payton - trumpet, piano
Vicente Archer - bass
Bill Stewart - drums

This show hasn't received any votes yet.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
Orchestra at Large
11/16/14 (Sun)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (Purple Hat Stage) - Live Oak, FL
No setlist available. Please send this setlist to

This show hasn't received any votes yet.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
St. Paul and the Broken Bones
11/16/14 (Sun)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (Buffalo's Amphitheater) - Live Oak, FL
Set 1: Simple Song > Don't Mean A Thing, Sugar Dyed, Dixie Rothko, I'm Torn Up, Half The City, BB&PC, 99 1/2, Let It Be So, Fake Plastic Trees#, Down In The Valley > It's Midnight > Mighty River, Moonage Daydream, Call Me, Grass Is Greener, Make It Rain

Lineup: Paul Janeway - vocals
Jesse Phillips - bass
Andrew Lee - drums
Allen Branstetter - trumpet
Browan Lollar - guitar
Ben Griner - Trombone
Al Gamble - keyboards

This show hasn't received any votes yet.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

 
The Nth Power
11/16/14 (Sun)  Bear Creek Music Festival @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park (Purple Hat Stage) - Live Oak, FL
Set 1: Holy Rain, Soul Survior, Intro, Faithfully, When Love Calls, Only Love > Jazzfest 420, Walk On Water

Lineup: Nikki Glaspie - drums, vocals
Nigel Hall - keyboards, vocals
Nick Cassarino - guitar, vocals
Nate Edgar - bass
Weedie Braimah - percussion

This show hasn't received any votes yet.

Rate this show:
Weak Below Average Average Above Average Excellent

Bear Creek Music Festival